Past Productions

Pantomimes

1948 Jack and Jill – Lawrence Shove

1949 Dick Whittington and his Cat – John Fulford

1950 Cinderella – John Fulford

1951 Babes in the Wood – John Fulford

1952 Aladdin – John Fulford

1953 Goody Two Shoes – John Fulford

1954 Sleeping Beauty – John Fulford

1955 Jack and the Beanstalk – John Fulford

1956 Dick Whittington – Michael Partridge & Lawrence Shove

1961Puss in Boots – Ken Stoyel & Douglas Blair

1962 Sinbad the Sailor – Albert Partridge

1963 Babes in the Wood – Robert Greenwell

1964 Cinderella – Lawrence Shove

1965 Treasure Island – Lawrence Shove

1966 Snow White – Ken Stoyel

1967 -Dick Whittington – Lawrence Shove

1968 Robin Hood – Ken Stoyel

1969 Mother Goose – Lawrence Shove

1970 Jack and the Beanstalk – Brian Oswin

1971 Lorna Doone – Lawrence Shove

1972 Cinderella – Brian Oswin

1973 Aladdin – Brian Oswin

1974 Hansel and Gretel – Lawrence Shove

1975 Dick Whittington – Brian Oswin

1976 The Princess and the Silver Ring – Valerie Priscott

1977 Snow White – Brian Oswin

198 Mother Goose – Brian Oswin

1979 Sleeping Beauty – Valerie Priscott

1981 Aladdin – Cyril Campbell-Crocker

1982 Cinderella – Jermey Hywell-Davies

1983 Babes in the Wood – Valerie Priscott

1984 Jack and the Beanstalk – Louise Lawrence / Lawrence Shove

1985 Beauty and the Beast – Lawrence Shove

1986 Dick Whittington – Valerie Priscott

1987 The Wizard of Twas – Ian Seward

1988 Alice in Blunderland – Ian Seward

1989 Goody Two Shoes – Maurice and Daphne Sharland

1990 Chippy Chippy Bang Bang – Ian Seward

1991 Robinson Crusoe – Ed Brook

1992 Little Red Riding Hood – John Saunders / Pat Clarke / Maurice Sharland

1993 Babes in the Wood – Ed Brook

1994 Aladdin – John Saunders  / John Fulford

1995 Cinderella – John Saunders (Lawrence Shove)

1996 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Dee Bovey / Ian Seward

1997 Jack and the Beanstalk – John Saunders (Hunphrey Fulford)

1998 Mother Goose – Ian Seward

1999 Dick Whittington and his Cat – Maurice and Daphne Sharland

2000 Peter Pan – Dee Bovey / Ian Seward

2001 Cinderella – Ed Brook

2002 Sinbad – John Saunders

2003 Jack and the Beanstalk – Martin and Jill Partridge

2004 Sleeping Beauty – John Saunders (John Mount)

2005 Robinson Crusoe – Ed Brook

2007 Robin Hood – Ilona Lapka

2008 Snow White – Bob Raggett

2009 Aladdin – Jane Tolliday / Graham Sharland

2010 Cinderella – John Saunders (Judy Harrison)

2011 Dick Whittington – Bob Raggett

2012 Sleeping Beauty – Judy Harrison

2013 Treasure Island – Ed Brook

2014 Alice in Wonderland – Judy Harrison

2015 Jack and the Beanstalk – Colin Edwards

2016 Peter and The Wolf – Judy Harrison

2017 Beauty and the Beast – Ilona English

2018 Rapunzel – The Sharland Family

 

Summer Productions

2006 An Inspector Calls – by J B Priestly

2008 The Ghost Train – by Arnold Ridley

2009 Travel Notes – a musical journey around the world

2010 ‘Allo ‘Allo – by Jeremy Lloyd and David Croft

2012 Murdered to Death – by Peter Gordon

2013 Tons of Money – by Alan Ayckbourn

2014 A Tomb with a View – by Norman Robbins

2015 One O’Clock from the House – by Frank Vickery

2017 Allsorts – An evening of sketches, songs, comedy and drama written and performed by the local community